Free for contractors · Since 2017 +91 99992 25725 WhatsApp Track my request Partner login
JCB 30Z mini excavator
Representative photo of this type of machine. Each supplier's own machine is shown in their quote.
Mini Excavator

JCB 30Z on rent

The JCB 30Z is a 2.83 Ton mini excavator. Rental companies on Clexen list it; tell us your site and dates and compare their quotes.

MakeJCBModel30Z Operating weight2.83 TonSize class2.6–3.5 Ton Typical hireDaily, weekly or monthly
Get rates for the JCB 30Z
+91
Free · number shared only when you chooseAsk on WhatsApp

Free for contractors. By sending, you agree to the customer terms and privacy policy. Suppliers see your number only if you choose their quote.

Specifications

JCB 30Z specifications

From the manufacturer's published information. Machines vary by year and configuration; the supplier confirms the exact figures and load chart for the unit they offer.

Operating weight2.83 TonMax dig depth2.92 mMax dump height3.13 mEngine power18.4 kWOperating weight2,831 kg

Source: jcb.com, checked 30 Oct 2026.

Quick answers

What are the specifications of the JCB 30Z?

Operating weight: 2.83 Ton; Max dig depth: 2.92 m; Max dump height: 3.13 m; Engine power: 18.4 kW; Operating weight: 2,831 kg. From the manufacturer's published information (jcb.com). The supplier confirms exact figures for the unit they offer.

How do I hire the JCB 30Z?

Send one request on Clexen with your site city, dates and whether you need an operator. Rental companies near your site that list this mini excavator quote, and you compare their rate, operator, fuel and transport side by side. It is free for contractors.

Other mini excavators on rent

All 21 models →

Manufacturer and model names are trade marks of their owners. They are used only to identify equipment; Clexen is not affiliated with or endorsed by the manufacturers.