Free for contractors · Since 2017 +91 99992 25725 WhatsApp Track my request Partner login
JCB 155 medium frame
Representative photo of this type of machine. Each supplier's own machine is shown in their quote.
Medium Frame

JCB 155 on rent

The JCB 155 is a medium frame. Rental companies on Clexen list it; tell us your site and dates and compare their quotes.

MakeJCBModel155 Size classMedium Skid Steer Loaders Typical hireDaily, weekly or monthly
Get rates for the JCB 155
+91
Free · number shared only when you chooseAsk on WhatsApp

Free for contractors. By sending, you agree to the customer terms and privacy policy. Suppliers see your number only if you choose their quote.

Specifications

JCB 155 specifications

From the manufacturer's published information. Machines vary by year and configuration; the supplier confirms the exact figures and load chart for the unit they offer.

Max dump height2.32 mEngine power42 kWBucket capacity0.4 cu mRated operating capacity703 kgUnladen weight2,950 kg

Source: jcb.com, checked 30 Oct 2026.

Quick answers

What are the specifications of the JCB 155?

Max dump height: 2.32 m; Engine power: 42 kW; Bucket capacity: 0.4 cu m; Rated operating capacity: 703 kg; Unladen weight: 2,950 kg. From the manufacturer's published information (jcb.com). The supplier confirms exact figures for the unit they offer.

How do I hire the JCB 155?

Send one request on Clexen with your site city, dates and whether you need an operator. Rental companies near your site that list this medium frame quote, and you compare their rate, operator, fuel and transport side by side. It is free for contractors.

Other medium frames on rent

All 2 models →

Manufacturer and model names are trade marks of their owners. They are used only to identify equipment; Clexen is not affiliated with or endorsed by the manufacturers.