Free for contractors · Since 2017 +91 99992 25725WhatsAppTrack my requestPartner login
41 hub citiesSite elsewhere? Pan-India on request.Most machines are offered across India. Tell us the site; we find the nearest supplier.See all cities →Send a request →
JCB 530-110 11m telehandler
Representative photo of this type of machine. Each supplier's own machine is shown in their quote.
11m Telehandler

JCB 530-110 on rent

The JCB 530-110 is a 11m telehandler. Rental companies on Clexen list it; tell us your site and dates and compare their quotes.

MakeJCBModel530-110 Size class3 Ton Typical hireDaily, weekly or monthly
Get rates for the JCB 530-110
+91
Free · number shared only when you chooseAsk on WhatsApp

Free for contractors. By sending, you agree to the customer terms and privacy policy. Suppliers see your number only if you choose their quote.

Specifications

JCB 530-110 specifications

From the manufacturer's published information. Machines vary by year and configuration; the supplier confirms the exact figures and load chart for the unit they offer.

Lift height11 mLift capacity3,000 kgEngine power55 kWForward reach7.4 mOperating weight9,272 kg

Source: jcb.com, checked 30 Oct 2026.

Quick answers

What are the specifications of the JCB 530-110?

Lift height: 11 m; Lift capacity: 3,000 kg; Engine power: 55 kW; Forward reach: 7.4 m; Operating weight: 9,272 kg. From the manufacturer's published information (jcb.com). The supplier confirms exact figures for the unit they offer.

How do I hire the JCB 530-110?

Send one request on Clexen with your site city, dates and whether you need an operator. Rental companies near your site that list this 11m telehandler quote, and you compare their rate, operator, fuel and transport side by side. It is free for contractors.

Other 11m telehandlers on rent

All 3 models →

Manufacturer and model names are trade marks of their owners. They are used only to identify equipment; Clexen is not affiliated with or endorsed by the manufacturers.

Call