Free for contractors · Since 2017 +91 99992 25725 WhatsApp Track my request Partner login
JCB 530-70 7m telehandler
Representative photo of this type of machine. Each supplier's own machine is shown in their quote.
7m Telehandler

JCB 530-70 on rent

The JCB 530-70 is a 7m telehandler. Rental companies on Clexen list it; tell us your site and dates and compare their quotes.

MakeJCBModel530-70 Size class3 Ton Typical hireDaily, weekly or monthly
Get rates for the JCB 530-70
+91
Free · number shared only when you chooseAsk on WhatsApp

Free for contractors. By sending, you agree to the customer terms and privacy policy. Suppliers see your number only if you choose their quote.

Specifications

JCB 530-70 specifications

From the manufacturer's published information. Machines vary by year and configuration; the supplier confirms the exact figures and load chart for the unit they offer.

Lift height7 mLift capacity3,000 kgEngine power55 kWForward reach3.8 mOperating weight7,220 kg

Source: jcb.com, checked 30 Oct 2026.

Quick answers

What are the specifications of the JCB 530-70?

Lift height: 7 m; Lift capacity: 3,000 kg; Engine power: 55 kW; Forward reach: 3.8 m; Operating weight: 7,220 kg. From the manufacturer's published information (jcb.com). The supplier confirms exact figures for the unit they offer.

How do I hire the JCB 530-70?

Send one request on Clexen with your site city, dates and whether you need an operator. Rental companies near your site that list this 7m telehandler quote, and you compare their rate, operator, fuel and transport side by side. It is free for contractors.

Other 7m telehandlers on rent

All 3 models →

Manufacturer and model names are trade marks of their owners. They are used only to identify equipment; Clexen is not affiliated with or endorsed by the manufacturers.